Brock Hoyer

NAME:

Brock Hoyer

NICKNAME:

Hoyer The Destroyer

SPORT/TEAM:

Snow Bike Cross/Back Country Snow Biker

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

Williams Lake , B.C ,CANADA

BIRTHDAY :

May 14 1987

SPONSORS:

Rockstar-yamaha motor canada-fxracing-timbersled-fox suspention-jjr-get igntions-spectra power sports-bills pipes-rekluse cluthes-rmr suspention-vp race fuels-lime nine-mongoose machine-seat concepts-cti knee braces-sledge-cr racing-the snowbike shop-fast way-cariboo steel-caliber-p3carbon-wisco pistons-k n filters-devol-sledg hammers-KAMO-bca avy gear-munster-IWL construction-innerspace-total strength training

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT COMPETING?

pretty much any thing else with two wheels or two skies- love a good aventure-love my kids-push everyday so they can have what i have

YOUR FAVORITE ROCKSTAR FLAVOR?

recovery and black out

More info available on the following social networks.

Social Feed

1 day ago: Ready to hit the dirt in Wheatland, MO - @LucasOilOffRoad takes us to the Midwest this weekend for some Offroad act… https://t.co/c9KWvHWAZR see full story

3 days ago: The @Rockstar_Racing MXGP team had a strong showing in Lombardia as @GautierPaulin took at runner up result and… https://t.co/0q8ZYemww5 see full story

4 days ago: Waves for breakfast 🥞 | @HappyReef76 #RockstarSurf #Surf | https://t.co/Rd9cx1U0EP see full story